Register
your interest

21 Dartmouth Street

Register your interest

Customer Code

No description or information given whether or not in these particulars and whether written or verbal (‘information’) about the property or its condition or its value may be relied upon as a statement or representation of fact. Tuckerman have any authority to make any representations and accordingly any information given is entirely without responsibility on the part of the agents or the seller. The photographs show only certain parts of the property at the time they were taken. Any areas measurements or distances given are approximate only. Any reference to alterations to, or use of any part of the property is not a statement that any necessary planning, building regulations or other consent has been obtained. These matters must be verified by any intending buyer. Any buyer must satisfy himself by inspection or otherwise as to the correctness of any information given. Designed & produced by Sectorlight.

 

Privacy Policy for 21 Dartmouth Website

Terms of Website Use

These terms of use set out important information regarding your rights, obligations and the restrictions that may apply when you use our website at www.21dartmouth.com ("The Website"). We recommend that you read these terms of use carefully before using the Website.

Any reference to "you" or "your", means you as a user of our Website. Any reference to "we", "us" or "our" is to Quadrum Real Estate LLP.

These terms of use govern the relationship between you and us when you access and use our Website. By accessing and continuing to use the Website, you agree to be legally bound by these terms of use. If you do not agree with any of our terms of use then you should not use our Website.

Who We Are

The pages on the website (“the Website”) are operated by Quadrum Real Estate LLP Quadrum a company registered in England and Wales with company registration number OC360311 whose registered address is at 20 Balderton Street, London, England, W1K 6TL.

Quadrum respect your right to privacy and will process personal information you provide only in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and other applicable privacy laws.

 

The Information Collected and How It Is Used

Quadrum will not collect any information about individuals, except where it is specifically and knowingly provided by them, for example; the registration form. You undertake to complete the registration form fully, and that all information provided is up to date, true, accurate and complete. The information will not be used for any other purpose; it will be stored securely and will not be shared with third parties. By registering your interest, you consent to this use of your name and email address.

 

Third-Party Use of Information

Except as described above, Quadrum will not disclose, sell or rent your personal information. However, if a third party acquires all (or substantially all) of Quadrum business and/or assets, Quadrum may disclose your personal information to that third party in connection with the acquisition.

 

Security

Whilst Quadrum take appropriate technical and organisational measures to safeguard the personal information that you provide, no transmission over the internet can ever be guaranteed secure. Consequently, please note that the security of any personal information that you transfer over the Internet Quadrum cannot be guaranteed.

 

Your Rights

You have the following rights:

  • the right to ask Quadrum to update and correct any out-of-date or incorrect personal information held about you free of charge; and
  • the right to opt out of any marketing communications that Quadrum may send you.

If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, please write to Quadrum at the address specified above.

 

Your use of the website

You agree that you will not use the Website in any way that may lead to the encouragement, procurement or carrying out of any criminal or unlawful activity or that is fraudulent, or has any unlawful or fraudulent purpose or effect. Furthermore, you agree not to do anything that may cause damage to the Website or our servers, systems or equipment or those of third parties, nor access any users' data or penetrate or circumvent any Website security measures or attempt any such acts.

 

Property Rights

We are the owner or the licensee of all copyright and other intellectual property rights in our Website, and in the material published on it. Those works are protected by intellectual property laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.

The names, images and logos identifying us, companies in our group, our partners or third parties and our/their products and services are proprietary marks and may not be reproduced or otherwise used without express permission.

The contents of the Website including (without limitation) web pages, computer codes of elements comprising the Website, and any software provided to you by us may not be copied, reproduced, communicated and/or made available to the public, republished, downloaded, posted, recorded, broadcast or transmitted or used in any other way except for your own personal, private and non-commercial use, unless otherwise expressly permitted by us. Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of material on our Website must always be acknowledged.

You must not use any part of the materials on our Website for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from us or our licensors.

This restriction does not include your ability to use any of our "sharing" functions (for example, liking and sharing our Website on Facebook) in accordance with that third party's own terms and conditions.

 

International Transfers

Quadrum may transfer personal information that is collected from you to third-party data processors located in countries that are outside of the European Economic Area in connection with the above purposes. Please be aware that countries which are outside the European Economic Area may not offer the same level of data protection as the United Kingdom, although the collection, storage and use of your personal data will continue to be governed by this privacy policy.

 

Third Party Sites

The Website may contain links to other websites operated by third parties. Please note that this privacy policy applies only to the personal information that Quadrum collect through the Website and Quadrum cannot be responsible for personal information that third parties may collect, store and use through their website. You should always read the privacy policy of each website you visit carefully.

 

Reliance on information and disclaimer

While we endeavour to ensure that the information on this Website is correct, we make no promise nor do we give any warranty or guarantee regarding the accuracy and completeness of the material on this Website. Commentary and other materials posted on our Website are not intended to amount to advice on which reliance should be placed. We therefore disclaim all liability and responsibility arising from any reliance placed on such information, commentary and materials by any visitor to our Website, or by anyone who may be informed of any of its contents.

Our Liability

Nothing in these terms of use shall restrict your statutory rights (including your rights to receive a reasonable standard of service, more details about which can be obtained from your local Trading Standards Office or Citizen's Advice Bureau), nor shall anything in these terms of use exclude or limit our liability for death or personal injury resulting from our negligence or from any fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation nor any other liability which cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

The material displayed on our Website is provided "as is" without any guarantees, conditions or warranties as to its accuracy. To the extent permitted by law, we, other members of our group of companies and third parties connected to us hereby expressly exclude all conditions, warranties and other terms which might otherwise be implied by statute, common law or the law of equity.

 

 

Register your interest